LPG stations in France

Subscribe and be informed


Warning for motorhome owners:
The French regulation authorizes the tank refill only if the tank is EN1949 European Standard compliant. It is forbidden to refill standard cylinders.
In the past, an accident took place in France on a campervan. It resulted in reinforcement of the procedure related to the refilling of EN1949 tank. Some retail owners took it a step further as to reject all refillable LPG bottles due to the complexity for the retail station staff to control and identify if the tank complies with EN 1949 European Standard.

LPG prices

Average prices

LPG Unleaded Diesel Heat Oil
LPG price got more expensive 0.693 EUR/L *Unleaded price got more expensive 1.329 EUR/L *Diesel price got more expensive 1.175 EUR/L *N/A

Chart of fuel prices

News archive

* Source energy.eu on 22.10.2016

22.10.2016 - LPG is now more expensive in France
22.10.2016 - Price of Unleaded has changed
22.10.2016 - Diesel is now more expensive
22.03.2014 - Heat Oil is now cheaper in France

LPG stations

Last 5 added LPG stations

Carrefour Market Pechebonnieu2 Rue du 8 Mai 1945, Pechebonnieu
Carrefour Market CarbonneMillet-zi Carbonne, Carbonne
Total Sarl kl Distribution16 Avenue du General Patton , Saint Avold
Total Libourne FayatAvenue du General de Gaulle-bp 16 , Libourne Cedex
Total Station Service Albertville29 Rue Raymond Bertrand , Albertville

LPG installers or services

Last 5 added LPG installers or services

Garage Rn7 Agriauto595 Route Nationale 7, Erome
Horizon GPL60-62 Rue Jean Jacques Rousseau, Loos
Ad'Hoc RacingZ.A Maitena - Rue de Maitena, Castets
Sortino Catalyse GazZ.a. Teoulere - Avenue de Saint Sever, Saint Pierre du Mont
Garage du Mail, Entretien Spécialiste GPL4 Fbg de Bellegarde, Lorris

Do you have any info about LPG in France? Please tell me.

Map of LPG stations

Map of LPG stations


Is at the bottom of this page

LPG adapters

LPG Adapters

Dish connector

Local name

Autogas, GPL, LPG

LPG stations

LPG Stations (1763)

List of stations
Add a new station

LPG stations

Points of Interest (POI)

Download POIs for LPG stations in France

LPG Installers and services

LPG installers (193)

List of installers

Useful links

Useful external links


French association for Butane and Propane - language: French


Map of LPG stations in France:

Bigger map of LPG stations in France (can be slow for IE users)

LPG stationsDownload POIs for LPG stations in France

LPG route plannerRoute planner - See the stations on your route

Add a new station

What would you change or add for LPG stations in France?

Don't worry, you are not subscribing to any newsletters with this contact form.

Add a station:


You can find latitude and longitude of a point here

Ljubljanska 24
Your country not on the list?
Please contact me
I don't know Yes No
80% propane, 20% butane
Opening hours:
from to For non-stop use:
from to from 00:00:00
from to to 23:59:59
from to
from to For other:
from to from 06:30:00
from to to 21:00:00
from to