LPG stations in Germany



Subscribe and be informed

LPG prices

Average prices

LPG Unleaded Diesel Heat Oil
LPG price got cheaper 0.539 EUR/L *Unleaded price got cheaper 1.309 EUR/L *Diesel price got cheaper 1.089 EUR/L *N/A

Chart of fuel prices

News archive

* Source energy.eu on 27.09.2016

10.06.2016 - GPL is now cheaper in Germany
23.09.2016 - Unleaded is now cheaper in Germany
23.09.2016 - Diesel is now cheaper
22.03.2014 - Heat Oil is now cheaper


LPG stations

Last 5 added LPG stations

NameAddress
OmvRegensburgerstr. 91, Straubing
Shell-autoport Singh-dhaliwal Gmbhan Der b 260, Heidenrod-kemel
BAT Bayerischer Wald Süd
ZWEIDORFER HOLZ SUD
GlobusWeimarische Straße 117 , Erfurt-linderbach


LPG installers or services

Last 5 added LPG installers or services

NameAddress
J. Wenk's Automobil-ServiceAm Osdorfer Born 17, Hamburg
Autogassysteme Rheinbach GmbHIndustriestrasse 39, Rheinbach
Ekogas GmbHPlautstr. 48, Leipzig
ATImessenhäuser Str. 47, Rödermark
Norbert Ceslik Autogas-UmrüstungOstring 9 e, Großostheim


Do you have any info about LPG in Germany? Please tell me.

Map of LPG stations

Map of LPG stations

 

Is at the bottom of this page



LPG adapters

LPG Adapters

 
ACME connector


Local name

Autogas, LPG


LPG stations

LPG Stations (7239)

 
List of stations
Add a new station


LPG stations

Points of Interest (POI)

 
Download POIs for LPG stations in Germany


LPG Installers and services

LPG installers (25)

 
List of installers


Useful links

Useful external links

 

German LPG Association - language: German




 

Map of LPG stations in Germany:

Bigger map of LPG stations in Germany (can be slow for IE users)

 
LPG stationsDownload POIs for LPG stations in Germany

LPG route plannerRoute planner - See the stations on your route

Add a new station
 

What would you change or add for LPG stations in Germany?






Don't worry, you are not subscribing to any newsletters with this contact form.

Add a station:

45.123456
15.123456

You can find latitude and longitude of a point here

Petrol
Ljubljanska 24
1000
Ljubljana
http://www.mylpg.eu
Your country not on the list?
Please contact me
I don't know Yes No
80% propane, 20% butane
Opening hours:
from to For non-stop use:
from to from 00:00:00
from to to 23:59:59
from to
from to For other:
from to from 06:30:00
from to to 21:00:00
from to