LPG stations in Ireland | myLPG.eu.

LPG stations in Ireland

Subscribe and be informed

LPG prices

Average prices

LPG Unleaded Diesel Heat Oil
LPG price got cheaper 0.689 EUR/L *Unleaded price got more expensive 1.339 EUR/L *Diesel price got cheaper 1.199 EUR/L *N/A

Chart of fuel prices

News archive

* Source energy.eu on 07.10.2015

06.02.2015 - Price of LPG in Ireland has changed
01.10.2015 - Unleaded is now more expensive in Ireland
17.09.2015 - Price of Diesel in Ireland has changed
22.03.2014 - Heat Oil is now cheaper in Ireland

LPG stations

Last 5 added LPG stations

WestgasOranmore, Galway
Shell, Fahan, Buncrana (Bradleys)
Flanagan Motors Esso Service StationDublin Road, Dundalk
Texaco MulrooneysNenagh
OZONE CarsE1 Bluebell Business Park, Old Naas Road, Bluebell

LPG installers or services

Last 5 added LPG installers or services

OZONE CarsE1 Bluebell Business Park, Old Naas Road, Bluebell
The Harbour Trading CoThe Harbour, Bray
Letterkenny Car Partsunit 6 kellys farm Dr McGinley Rd, Letterkenny
Autogas IrelandUnit 10,Harrington Industrial Estate,Tramore Road, Cork

Do you have any info about LPG in Ireland? Please tell me.

Map of LPG stations

Map of LPG stations


Is at the bottom of this page

LPG adapters

LPG Adapters

ACME connector

Local name

Autogas, LPG

LPG stations

LPG Stations (61)

List of stations
Add a new station

LPG stations

Points of Interest (POI)

Download POIs for LPG stations in Ireland

LPG Installers and services

LPG installers (14)

List of installers

Useful links

Useful external links


Irish LP Gas Association - language: English


Map of LPG stations in Ireland:

Bigger map of LPG stations in Ireland (can be slow for IE users)

LPG stationsDownload POIs for LPG stations in Ireland

LPG route plannerRoute planner - See the stations on your route

Add a new station

What would you change or add for LPG stations in Ireland?

Don't worry, you are not subscribing to any newsletters with this contact form.

Add a station:


You can find latitude and longitude of a point here

Ljubljanska 24
Your country not on the list?
Please contact me
I don't know Yes No
80% propane, 20% butane
Opening hours:
from to For non-stop use:
from to from 00:00:00
from to to 23:59:59
from to
from to For other:
from to from 06:30:00
from to to 21:00:00
from to