LPG stations in Slovenia



Subscribe and be informed

LPG prices

Average prices

LPG Unleaded Diesel Heat Oil
LPG price got more expensive 0.589 EUR/L *Unleaded price got cheaper 1.205 EUR/L *Diesel price got cheaper 1.098 EUR/L *Heat Oil price got cheaper 0.775 EUR/L *

Chart of fuel prices

News archive

* Source petrol.si on 27.09.2016

09.09.2016 - Price of LPG in Slovenia has changed
14.09.2016 - Price of Unleaded has changed
14.09.2016 - Diesel is now cheaper
14.09.2016 - Heat Oil is now cheaper in Slovenia


LPG stations

Last 5 added LPG stations

NameAddress
Petrol BS Trebnje - Pod gradomPod gradom 11, Trebnje
Petrol BS Ljubljana - Barjanska cestaBarjanska cesta 90, Ljubljana
Petrol BS Maribor - Ac VzhodNa Polju 20, Maribor
Petrol BS Maribor - na PoljanahNa Poljanah 10, Maribor
Petrol BS ŽalecGotoveljska cesta 10, Žalec


LPG installers or services

Last 5 added LPG installers or services

NameAddress
Zver MilanIžakovci 129 B, Beltinci
G-1Ljubljanska cesta 37, Celje
Avto Benčič, Primož Benčič s.p.Jevnica 72, Kresnice
Drago Košak s.p.Zloganje 36, Škocjan
Avtomehanika Vulkanizerstvo ŠkabarGradac 78, Gradac


Do you have any info about LPG in Slovenia? Please tell me.

Map of LPG stations

Map of LPG stations

 

Is at the bottom of this page



LPG adapters

LPG Adapters

 
Dish connector


Local name

Avtoplin, Plin, LPG, UNP


LPG stations

LPG Stations (111)

 
List of stations
Add a new station


LPG stations

Points of Interest (POI)

 
Download POIs for LPG stations in Slovenia


LPG Installers and services

LPG installers (46)

 
List of installers


Useful links

Useful external links

 

Traffic information centre - Language: English/Slovenian




 

Map of LPG stations in Slovenia:

Bigger map of LPG stations in Slovenia (can be slow for IE users)

 
LPG stationsDownload POIs for LPG stations in Slovenia

LPG route plannerRoute planner - See the stations on your route

Add a new station
 

What would you change or add for LPG stations in Slovenia?






Don't worry, you are not subscribing to any newsletters with this contact form.

Add a station:

45.123456
15.123456

You can find latitude and longitude of a point here

Petrol
Ljubljanska 24
1000
Ljubljana
http://www.mylpg.eu
Your country not on the list?
Please contact me
I don't know Yes No
80% propane, 20% butane
Opening hours:
from to For non-stop use:
from to from 00:00:00
from to to 23:59:59
from to
from to For other:
from to from 06:30:00
from to to 21:00:00
from to