LPG stations in Spain



Subscribe and be informed

LPG prices

Average prices

LPG Unleaded Diesel Heat Oil
LPG price got more expensive 0.605 EUR/L *Unleaded price got more expensive 1.149 EUR/L *Diesel price got more expensive 1.047 EUR/L *N/A

Chart of fuel prices

News archive

* Source energy.eu on 25.09.2016

20.08.2016 - Autogas is now more expensive
24.08.2016 - Price of Unleaded has changed
24.08.2016 - Price of Diesel in Spain has changed
22.03.2014 - Price of Heat Oil in Spain has changed


LPG stations

Last 5 added LPG stations

NameAddress
Gasolinera MederosU sub 7,11, Antigua Fuerteventura
CepsaJaizubia Hiribidea 64 (between AP8/exit2, GI636 and GI2134), Ventas Auzoa, Bentak Auzoa, Irun, Gipuzkoa
ESTACION DE SERVICIO APELLIN-VITOGASCALLE SOL, 8, P.I. LA ESTRELLA, MOLINA DE SEGURA
E.S. CEPSA ARROYO DE LA MIELAVD. TORRECILLA, S/N, N-IV KM 405, CORDOBA
Repsol


LPG installers or services

Last 5 added LPG installers or services

NameAddress
AUTOGAS GLP SYSTEMCalle Plomo, 8 (P.I. Aimayr), San Martín de la Vega
SEAL CARCalle Electrodo, 34, Rivas Vaciamadrid
Funciona MotorCalle Luis Cabrera, 67, Madrid
Talleres MiróCalle Humbert Torres, 27, Lleida
GalcarCarretera de Gándara, 294, Ferrol


Do you have any info about LPG in Spain? Please tell me.

Map of LPG stations

Map of LPG stations

 

Is at the bottom of this page



LPG adapters

LPG Adapters

 
Bayonet connector, Euroconnector


Local name

GLP, Gasauto


LPG stations

LPG Stations (511)

 
List of stations
Add a new station


LPG stations

Points of Interest (POI)

 
Download POIs for LPG stations in Spain


LPG Installers and services

LPG installers (30)

 
List of installers


Useful links

Useful external links

 

Spanish LPG Association - language: Spanish




 

Map of LPG stations in Spain:

Bigger map of LPG stations in Spain (can be slow for IE users)

 
LPG stationsDownload POIs for LPG stations in Spain

LPG route plannerRoute planner - See the stations on your route

Add a new station
 

What would you change or add for LPG stations in Spain?






Don't worry, you are not subscribing to any newsletters with this contact form.

Add a station:

45.123456
15.123456

You can find latitude and longitude of a point here

Petrol
Ljubljanska 24
1000
Ljubljana
http://www.mylpg.eu
Your country not on the list?
Please contact me
I don't know Yes No
80% propane, 20% butane
Opening hours:
from to For non-stop use:
from to from 00:00:00
from to to 23:59:59
from to
from to For other:
from to from 06:30:00
from to to 21:00:00
from to