LPG stations in Austria



Subscribe and be informed

Description

Stations near Germany can have ACME adapter instead of Dish adapter.


LPG prices

Average prices

LPG Unleaded Diesel Heat Oil
LPG price got cheaper 0.659 EUR/L *Unleaded price got cheaper 1.058 EUR/L *Diesel price got cheaper 0.978 EUR/L *N/A

Chart of fuel prices

News archive

* Source energy.eu on 26.09.2016

30.08.2015 - Price of LPG has changed
17.09.2016 - Unleaded is now cheaper in Austria
17.09.2016 - Price of Diesel has changed
22.03.2014 - Heat Oil is now cheaper


LPG stations

Last 5 added LPG stations

NameAddress
M
Franz PechAn der Wirtschaftsbrücke, Spittal/Drau
ZERZA FlüssigGasObervellach 92, Hermagor-Obervellach
EniA1\\/westautobahn, Ybbs-kemmelbach
eni ServiceStationLoipersdorf im Burgenland 280, Markt Allhau


Do you have any info about LPG in Austria? Please tell me.

Map of LPG stations

Map of LPG stations

 

Is at the bottom of this page



LPG adapters

LPG Adapters

 
ACME connector, Dish connector


Local name

Autogas, LPG


LPG stations

LPG Stations (50)

 
List of stations
Add a new station


LPG stations

Points of Interest (POI)

 
Download POIs for LPG stations in Austria



 

Map of LPG stations in Austria:

Bigger map of LPG stations in Austria (can be slow for IE users)

 
LPG stationsDownload POIs for LPG stations in Austria

LPG route plannerRoute planner - See the stations on your route

Add a new station
 

What would you change or add for LPG stations in Austria?






Don't worry, you are not subscribing to any newsletters with this contact form.

Add a station:

45.123456
15.123456

You can find latitude and longitude of a point here

Petrol
Ljubljanska 24
1000
Ljubljana
http://www.mylpg.eu
Your country not on the list?
Please contact me
I don't know Yes No
80% propane, 20% butane
Opening hours:
from to For non-stop use:
from to from 00:00:00
from to to 23:59:59
from to
from to For other:
from to from 06:30:00
from to to 21:00:00
from to