LPG stations in Hungary



Subscribe and be informed

LPG prices

Average prices

LPG Unleaded Diesel Heat Oil
LPG price got cheaper 0.552 EUR/L *Unleaded price got cheaper 1.062 EUR/L *Diesel price got cheaper 1.049 EUR/L *N/A

Chart of fuel prices

News archive

* Source energy.eu on 29.09.2016

29.09.2016 - Price of Autogas in Hungary has changed
29.09.2016 - Price of Unleaded has changed
29.09.2016 - Price of Diesel in Hungary has changed
22.03.2014 - Heat Oil is now cheaper


LPG stations

Last 5 added LPG stations

NameAddress
OmvKossuth u. 175., Kistelek
AGIP petrol diesel lpgSzentlőrinc Road 6, Szentlőrinc
Tuti GázÜllői út 812, Vecsés
Mobil PetrolM3 autópálya 39. km lehajtó (Ipari Park), Bag
Kacsa Petrol (Német üzemanyag?)Dózsa György út 171, Érsekcsanád


LPG installers or services

Last 1 added LPG installers or services

NameAddress
Gas System KftUjszasz Utca 47, Budapest


Do you have any info about LPG in Hungary? Please tell me.

Map of LPG stations

Map of LPG stations

 

Is at the bottom of this page



LPG adapters

LPG Adapters

 
Dish connector


Local name

LPG, PB-gáz


LPG stations

LPG Stations (443)

 
List of stations
Add a new station


LPG stations

Points of Interest (POI)

 
Download POIs for LPG stations in Hungary


LPG Installers and services

LPG installers (1)

 
List of installers



 

Map of LPG stations in Hungary:

Bigger map of LPG stations in Hungary (can be slow for IE users)

 
LPG stationsDownload POIs for LPG stations in Hungary

LPG route plannerRoute planner - See the stations on your route

Add a new station
 

What would you change or add for LPG stations in Hungary?






Don't worry, you are not subscribing to any newsletters with this contact form.

Add a station:

45.123456
15.123456

You can find latitude and longitude of a point here

Petrol
Ljubljanska 24
1000
Ljubljana
http://www.mylpg.eu
Your country not on the list?
Please contact me
I don't know Yes No
80% propane, 20% butane
Opening hours:
from to For non-stop use:
from to from 00:00:00
from to to 23:59:59
from to
from to For other:
from to from 06:30:00
from to to 21:00:00
from to