LPG stations in Portugal



Subscribe and be informed

Description

There are around 40.000 vehicles on LPG in Portugal.*
LPG vehicles can park in underground parking **

* http://www.apetro.pt/documentos/gpl_auto.pdf
** http://www.apetro.pt/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=215&Itemid=177


LPG prices

Average prices

LPG Unleaded Diesel Heat Oil
LPG price got cheaper 0.587 EUR/L *Unleaded price got more expensive 1.479 EUR/L *Diesel price got more expensive 1.22 EUR/L *N/A

Chart of fuel prices

News archive

* Source autogas.pt on 28.07.2016

10.07.2016 - Price of GPL has changed
07.07.2016 - Unleaded is now more expensive
28.06.2016 - Price of Diesel in Portugal has changed
22.03.2014 - Price of Heat Oil has changed


LPG stations

Last 5 added LPG stations

NameAddress
Repsolen 233 ao km 104,750, Castelo Branco - Lanço Grande
PrioAv. Vale do Caima Nº 750, - Lugar da Granja
FreitasAv. Das Pontes de Tamel s. Veríssimo (en 205 km 600)\r\n , Barcelos - Barcelos - Pontes
oz EnergiaAv. da Aviação Portuguesa, Nº 110, Terrugem - Vila Verde - Terrugem
bpRua António Sardinha7800 Beja - Beja


LPG installers or services

Last 5 added LPG installers or services

NameAddress
Front FuelsRua da Industria 481D, Seixal
Auto Irmãos Ferreira, Lda.Travessa Ferreiró de Fundo, 9, PAÇOS DE FERREIRA
Lucalt SCA-LTMAIA
Carlos Lopes Lda.Est. Nac. 111, Tentúgal
AUTO FAV, LDAESTRADA D. MIGUEL 714 ARMAZÉM7 GONDOMAR, GONDOMAR


Do you have any info about LPG in Portugal? Please tell me.

Map of LPG stations

Map of LPG stations

 

Is at the bottom of this page



LPG adapters

LPG Adapters

 
Dish connector


Local name

GPL, GLP, GPL Auto, Autogás


LPG stations

LPG Stations (349)

 
List of stations
Add a new station


LPG stations

Points of Interest (POI)

 
Download POIs for LPG stations in Portugal


LPG Installers and services

LPG installers (20)

 
List of installers


Useful links

Useful external links

 

Portuguese Oil Association - language: Portuguese




 

Map of LPG stations in Portugal:

Bigger map of LPG stations in Portugal (can be slow for IE users)

 
LPG stationsDownload POIs for LPG stations in Portugal

LPG route plannerRoute planner - See the stations on your route

Add a new station
 

What would you change or add for LPG stations in Portugal?






Don't worry, you are not subscribing to any newsletters with this contact form.

Add a station:

45.123456
15.123456

You can find latitude and longitude of a point here

Petrol
Ljubljanska 24
1000
Ljubljana
http://www.mylpg.eu
Your country not on the list?
Please contact me
I don't know Yes No
80% propane, 20% butane
Opening hours:
from to For non-stop use:
from to from 00:00:00
from to to 23:59:59
from to
from to For other:
from to from 06:30:00
from to to 21:00:00
from to