LPG stations in Sweden

Subscribe and be informed

LPG prices

Average prices

LPG Unleaded Diesel Heat Oil
LPG price got cheaper 0.923 EUR/L *Unleaded price got cheaper 1.312 EUR/L *Diesel price got cheaper 1.332 EUR/L *N/A

Chart of fuel prices

News archive

* Source energy.eu on 22.10.2016

20.10.2016 - LPG is now cheaper
22.10.2016 - Unleaded is now cheaper
22.10.2016 - Diesel is now cheaper
22.03.2014 - Price of Heat Oil has changed

LPG stations

Last 5 added LPG stations

HusbilsprylenVarbergsvägen 25, Ullared
Piscators Bil AbIndustrigatan 3, Storfors
Gasolgubben ABLillegårdsvägen 1, Falkenberg
Himlastallet i SlagtoftaSlagtofta 4010, Hörby
Unax ABBjörkhamrevägen 6, Ljusdal

Do you have any info about LPG in Sweden? Please tell me.

Map of LPG stations

Map of LPG stations


Is at the bottom of this page

LPG adapters

LPG Adapters

Dish connector

Local name

LPG, Motorgas

LPG stations

LPG Stations (46)

List of stations
Add a new station

LPG stations

Points of Interest (POI)

Download POIs for LPG stations in Sweden


Map of LPG stations in Sweden:

Bigger map of LPG stations in Sweden (can be slow for IE users)

LPG stationsDownload POIs for LPG stations in Sweden

LPG route plannerRoute planner - See the stations on your route

Add a new station

What would you change or add for LPG stations in Sweden?

Don't worry, you are not subscribing to any newsletters with this contact form.

Add a station:


You can find latitude and longitude of a point here

Ljubljanska 24
Your country not on the list?
Please contact me
I don't know Yes No
80% propane, 20% butane
Opening hours:
from to For non-stop use:
from to from 00:00:00
from to to 23:59:59
from to
from to For other:
from to from 06:30:00
from to to 21:00:00
from to