LPG stations in Switzerland



Subscribe and be informed

LPG prices

Average prices

LPG Unleaded Diesel Heat Oil
LPG price got more expensive 0.784 EUR/L *Unleaded price got more expensive 1.264 EUR/L *Diesel price got more expensive 1.245 EUR/L *N/A

Chart of fuel prices

News archive

* Source on 24.07.2016

23.07.2016 - Autogas is now more expensive in Switzerland
23.07.2016 - Price of Unleaded has changed
23.07.2016 - Diesel is now more expensive in Switzerland


LPG stations

Last 5 added LPG stations

NameAddress
Landi/Agrola Jungfrau AGUntere Bönigstrasse 50, Interlaken
EniAutostrada a2 Direzione Sud, Piotta
EniVia Bernasconi 20, Mendrisio
Oil!Feldmoosstraße 10, Lachen
EniVia Corogna, Arbedo-castione


LPG installers or services

Last 5 added LPG installers or services

NameAddress
M.d'aiuto Fahrzeugelektrik Elektronik GmbhLyssstrasse 31, Schüpfen
Gasimplant GmbhErlenauweg 5, Münsingen
Webasto Thermo Hagmattstrasse 4, Allschwil
Bam Burri Automobile BooteSteinerstrasse 8, Münchwillen
le Garage BurkhardtLuzernerstr. 148, Gondiswil


Do you have any info about LPG in Switzerland? Please tell me.

Map of LPG stations

Map of LPG stations

 

Is at the bottom of this page



LPG adapters

LPG Adapters

 
ACME connector, Dish connector


Local name

LPG, GPL, Autogas


LPG stations

LPG Stations (65)

 
List of stations
Add a new station


LPG stations

Points of Interest (POI)

 
Download POIs for LPG stations in Switzerland


LPG Installers and services

LPG installers (23)

 
List of installers



 

Map of LPG stations in Switzerland:

Bigger map of LPG stations in Switzerland (can be slow for IE users)

 
LPG stationsDownload POIs for LPG stations in Switzerland

LPG route plannerRoute planner - See the stations on your route

Add a new station
 

What would you change or add for LPG stations in Switzerland?






Don't worry, you are not subscribing to any newsletters with this contact form.

Add a station:

45.123456
15.123456

You can find latitude and longitude of a point here

Petrol
Ljubljanska 24
1000
Ljubljana
http://www.mylpg.eu
Your country not on the list?
Please contact me
I don't know Yes No
80% propane, 20% butane
Opening hours:
from to For non-stop use:
from to from 00:00:00
from to to 23:59:59
from to
from to For other:
from to from 06:30:00
from to to 21:00:00
from to