LPG stations in Norway



Subscribe and be informed

LPG prices

Average prices

LPG Unleaded Diesel Heat Oil
LPG price got more expensive 0.666 EUR/L *Unleaded price got more expensive 1.617 EUR/L *Diesel price got more expensive 1.435 EUR/L *N/A

Chart of fuel prices

News archive

* Source on 29.06.2016

29.06.2016 - Price of GPL in Norway has changed
29.06.2016 - Unleaded is now more expensive in Norway
29.06.2016 - Diesel is now more expensive


LPG stations

Last 5 added LPG stations

NameAddress
LPG ArendalMyreneveien 27, Arendal
Best stationStorehagen 7, Førde
NorgesGassSluppenvegen 1, Trondheim
ShellE6, Dombas
ShellTroavegen, Andalsnes


Do you have any info about LPG in Norway? Please tell me.

Map of LPG stations

Map of LPG stations

 

Is at the bottom of this page



LPG adapters

LPG Adapters

 
Bayonet connector, Dish connector


Local name

Autogass, LPG, Autogas


LPG stations

LPG Stations (122)

 
List of stations
Add a new station


LPG stations

Points of Interest (POI)

 
Download POIs for LPG stations in Norway



 

Map of LPG stations in Norway:

Bigger map of LPG stations in Norway (can be slow for IE users)

 
LPG stationsDownload POIs for LPG stations in Norway

LPG route plannerRoute planner - See the stations on your route

Add a new station
 

What would you change or add for LPG stations in Norway?






Don't worry, you are not subscribing to any newsletters with this contact form.

Add a station:

45.123456
15.123456

You can find latitude and longitude of a point here

Petrol
Ljubljanska 24
1000
Ljubljana
http://www.mylpg.eu
Your country not on the list?
Please contact me
I don't know Yes No
80% propane, 20% butane
Opening hours:
from to For non-stop use:
from to from 00:00:00
from to to 23:59:59
from to
from to For other:
from to from 06:30:00
from to to 21:00:00
from to